GLC-LH-SM DATASHEET PDF

When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 21 dB, but the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors. When shorter distances of Single-Mode Fiber SMF are used, it might be necessary to insert an inline optical attenuator in the link to avoid overloading the receiver.

Author:Vodal Daijora
Country:Monaco
Language:English (Spanish)
Genre:Photos
Published (Last):17 March 2009
Pages:93
PDF File Size:13.96 Mb
ePub File Size:2.24 Mb
ISBN:848-6-74714-557-6
Downloads:28072
Price:Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader:Gojind



Product Quality Since its inception in , Fluxlight has continually refined its processes to assure the best possible quality for our customers. To maintain a robust data archive, each part is individually serialized both in its internal EEPROM memory and on its external label. All QAT results and other important information e. QAT consists of visual part inspection as well as verification of all critical parameters and performance of each part. Receiver sensitivity is verified at both minimum distance and the 10km maximum range over actual not simulated SMF , singlemode fiber cable.

In addition, the part is verified for proper operation across its full operating temperature range, 0C to 50C. Warranty Information Limited Lifetime Warranty Fluxlight provides a non-transferable serviceable lifetime warranty to the purchaser of Fluxlight hardware product purchased from Fluxlight or an authorized Fluxlight reseller.

Fluxlight warrants to the original end customer of its products specified below that its products are free from defects in material and workmanship affecting form, fit, and function. Any claim alleging that any product fails to conform to the foregoing may be made only by the customer who purchased such product and only while such customer owns such product and while the product remains within the serviceable lifetime period.

Fluxlight, at its option, will repair, replace, or provide a credit or refund of either the original purchase price or fair market value, whichever is lower, of any product that is determined by Fluxlight to be defective. This warranty covers only defects arising under normal use and do not include malfunctions or failures resulting from misuse, abuse, neglect, alteration, problems with electrical power, usage not in accordance with product instructions, acts of nature, or improper installation or improper operation or repairs made by anyone other than Fluxlight or an Fluxlight authorized third-party service provider.

Fluxlight reserves the right to substitute functionally equivalent new or serviceable used parts. Form more information please see our warranty page.

ART OF LEARNING JOSH WAITZKIN PDF

GLC-LH-SM - Cisco Compatible - 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

.

BHAKTAMAR STOTRA IN GUJARATI PDF

GLC-LH-SMD

.

LAS NIEBLAS DE AVALON PDF

Which One to Select, GLC-LH-SM Vs GLC-LH-SMD?

.

Related Articles